British Columbia

electoral unit:
51

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Colwood, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Local Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Colwood, 2533 Sooke Rd., Victoria, BC V9B 1Y1
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
13 February 2022, noon
Deadline for phone ballots:
10 February 2022, between 5 :00-7:00pm OR 13 February 2022, between 10:00am and noon
Deadline for email ballots:
11 February 2022, midnight
Localities:
  • Becher Bay 1 First Nation, BC
  • Colwood, BC
  • Highlands, BC
  • Juan de Fuca (Part 1), BC
  • Langford, BC
  • Metchosin, BC
  • Sooke, BC

electoral unit:
52

Number of delegates:
4
Convenor:
Saanich, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Local Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Saanich, P.O. Box 30201, RPO Reynolds, 3943C Quadra St., Victoria, BC V8X 5E1
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
12 February 2022, 8:00am
Localities:
  • Esquimalt, BC
  • Oak Bay, BC
  • Saanich, BC
  • Victoria, BC
  • View Royal, BC

electoral unit:
53

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Central Saanich, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Sidney, P.O. Box 2652 Stn. Main, Sidney, BC V8L 4C1
Deadline for mailed ballots:
8 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
13 February 2022, morning (6452 Bella Vista Dr.)
Localities:
  • Central Saanich, BC
  • Cole Bay 3 First Nation, BC
  • East Saanich 2 First Nation, BC
  • Galiano Island 9 First Nation, BC
  • North Saanich, BC
  • Saltspring Island, BC
  • Sidney, BC
  • South Saanich 1 First Nation, BC
  • Southern Gulf Islands, BC

electoral unit:
54

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
North Cowichan, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of North Cowichan, P.O. Box 458, Duncan, BC V9L 3X8
Deadline for mailed ballots:
10 February 2022
Localities:
  • Cowichan First Nation, BC
  • Cowichan Valley A, BC
  • Cowichan Valley B, BC
  • Cowichan Valley C, BC
  • Cowichan Valley D, BC
  • Cowichan Valley E, BC
  • Cowichan Valley F, BC
  • Cowichan Valley G, BC
  • Duncan, BC
  • Lake Cowichan, BC
  • North Cowichan, BC

electoral unit:
55

Number of delegates:
2
Convenor:
Nanaimo, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Nanaimo, P.O. Box 41081, Nanaimo, BC V9T 6M7
Deadline for mailed ballots:
26 January 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
10 February 2022
Deadline for phone ballots:
12 February 2022, 10:00am-3:00pm (250-585-7966)
Localities:
  • Cowichan Valley H, BC
  • Ladysmith, BC
  • Lantzville, BC
  • Nanaimo A, BC
  • Nanaimo B, BC
  • Nanaimo C, BC
  • Nanaimo E, BC
  • Nanaimo F, BC
  • Nanaimo G, BC
  • Nanaimo H, BC
  • Nanaimo, BC
  • Nanoose First Nation, BC
  • Parksville, BC
  • Port Alberni, BC
  • Qualicum Beach, BC
  • Tofino, BC
  • Ucluelet, BC

electoral unit:
56

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Campbell River, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Spiritual Assembly of Campbell River, Box 676, Campbell River, BC V9W 6J3
Deadline for mailed ballots:
7 February 2022
Localities:
  • Alert Bay, BC
  • Campbell River, BC
  • Comox Valley A, BC
  • Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC
  • Comox Valley C (Puntledge-Black Creek), BC
  • Comox, BC
  • Courtenay, BC
  • Cumberland, BC
  • Gold River, BC
  • Port Hardy, BC
  • Powell River D, BC
  • Powell River, BC
  • Strathcona C, BC
  • Tsulquate 4 First Nation, BC
  • Yuquot First Nation, BC

electoral unit:
57

Number of delegates:
10
Convenor:
Vancouver, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Unit Convention 2022, c/o The Spiritual Assembly of the Bahá'ís of Vancouver, 5880 Main St., Vancouver, BC V5W 2S8
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
10 February 2022, 8:00pm
  • Burnaby: 7591 17th Ave
  • Greater Vancouver ‘A’, Musqueam:
Deadline for evoting:
From 4 February to 11 February, 11:59pm
Deadline for phone ballots:
From 29 January until 10 February, 8:00am-8:00pm (call Michelle Murphy at 604-566-2077)
Localities:
  • Burnaby, BC
  • Greater Vancouver A, BC
  • Musqueam 2 First Nation, BC
  • New Westminster, BC
  • Richmond, BC
  • Vancouver, BC

electoral unit:
58

Number of delegates:
3
Convenor:
Surrey, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Surrey, P.O. Box 526 Main Stn, Surrey, BC V3T 5B7
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
12 February 2022, midnight
Localities:
  • Delta, BC
  • Surrey, BC
  • White Rock, BC

electoral unit:
59

Number of delegates:
4
Convenor:
West Vancouver, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Local Spiritual Assembly of West Vancouver, P.O. Box 91213, West Vancouver, BC V7V 3N6
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
10 February 2022, 10:00pm
Localities:
  • Bowen Island, BC
  • Capilano 5 First Nation, BC
  • Gibsons, BC
  • Lions Bay, BC
  • Mount Currie First Nation, BC
  • North Vancouver District, BC
  • North Vancouver, BC
  • Sechelt, BC
  • Squamish, BC
  • Squamish-Lillooet D, BC
  • Sunshine Coast AB, BC
  • Sunshine Coast DEF, BC
  • West Vancouver, BC

electoral unit:
60

Number of delegates:
2
Convenor:
Abbotsford, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Abbotsford Spiritual Assembly, P.O. Box 625, Abbotsford, BC V2T 6Z8
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022 (mail by 4 February)
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
13 February 2022, 10:00am (29089 Haverman Rd., Abbotsford)
Deadline for evoting:
12 February 2022, midnight
Localities:
  • Abbotsford, BC
  • Langley City, BC
  • Langley District, BC
  • Mission, BC

electoral unit:
61

Number of delegates:
10
Convenor:
Coquitlam, BC
Locations:
  • Coquitlam: Centennial Room, Poirier Community Centre, 630 Poirier St, Coquitlam, BC V3J 6B1
  • Port Moody: 1605-301 Capilano Rd., Port Moody, BC V3H 0G6 Buzzer 188
Date and time:
Sunday, 13 February 2022, 2:00-6:00 pm
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha’is of Coquitlam, P.O. Box 52518, Coquitlam, BC V3B 7J4
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
13 February 2022, 4:00pm You may drop your ballot at one of the following mailbox locations:
  • 1620 Parkway Blvd., Coquitlam, BC V3E 2Y5
  • 2555 Verbena Pl., Coquitlam, BC V3E 2N5
  • 520 Brookmere Ave., Coquitlam, BC V3J 1W9
  • 1818 Taylor St., Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 4S8
  • 641 Thurston Close, Port Moody, BC V3H 4J4
Deadline for evoting:
From 29 January until 13 February at 4:00pm
Localities:
  • Anmore, BC
  • Belcarra, BC
  • Coquitlam, BC
  • Port Coquitlam, BC
  • Port Moody, BC

electoral unit:
62

Number of delegates:
2
Convenor:
Maple Ridge, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Maple Ridge, P.O. Box 274, Station Main, Maple Ridge, BC V2X 7G2
Deadline for mailed ballots:
5 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
13 February 2022, 4:00pm (23772 Kanaka Way, Maple Ridge V2W 2E2)
Deadline for evoting:
From 12 February at 4:00pm until 13 February at 4:00pm
Localities:
  • Katzie 1 First Nation, BC
  • Maple Ridge, BC
  • Pitt Meadows, BC

electoral unit:
63

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Chilliwack, BC
Location:
Chilliwack Curling Club, 45550 Spadina Ave., Chilliwack
Date and time:
Sunday, 13 February 2022, 10:30am
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Spiritual Assembly of the Bahá'ís of Chilliwack, P.O. Box 101, Chilliwack, BC V2P 6H7
Deadline for mailed ballots:
31 January 2022
Localities:
  • Chilliwack, BC
  • Fraser Valley E, BC
  • Fraser Valley G, BC
  • Harrison Hot Springs, BC
  • Hope, BC
  • Kahmoose 4 First Nation, BC
  • Squawkum Creek 3 First Nation, BC
  • Yale Town 1 First Nation, BC

electoral unit:
64

Number of delegates:
3
Convenor:
Kelowna, BC
Location:
Peachland 50 Plus Activity Centre (5672 Beach Ave., Peachland)
Date and time:
Sunday, 13 February 2022, 1:00pm
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Head Teller, 1130 Windermere Court, Kelowna, BC V1W 3R6
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
From 28 January at 8:00am until 12 February at 8:00pm
Localities:
  • Central Okanagan, BC
  • Kelowna, BC
  • Keremeos, BC
  • Lake Country, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen A, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen E, BC
  • Okanagan-Similkameen F, BC
  • Oliver, BC
  • Osoyoos, BC
  • Peachland, BC
  • Penticton, BC
  • Summerland, BC
  • West Kelowna, BC
  • Westbank First Nation, BC

electoral unit:
65

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Vernon, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
P.O. Box 44, Vernon, BC V1T 6M1
Deadline for mailed ballots:
9 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
12 February 2022, 4:00pm (Teassentials Speciality Tea Shop, 3017 B 30th Ave., Vernon)
Deadline for phone ballots:
12 February 2022, 4:00pm (call Ziba at 250-540-7998)
Localities:
  • Armstrong, BC
  • Coldstream, BC
  • Columbia-Shuswap C, BC
  • Columbia-Shuswap E, BC
  • Enderby, BC
  • Lumby, BC
  • North Okanagan B, BC
  • North Okanagan F, BC
  • Salmon Arm, BC
  • Vernon, BC

electoral unit:
66

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Kamloops, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Kamloops, P.O. Box 824, Stn Main, Kamloops, BC V2C 5M8
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
11 February 2022, 6:00pm (to mailbox at
Deadline for phone ballots:
6 February 2022 (250-434-8110; leave a message and someone will call to arrange a time to vote )
Localities:
  • Ashcroft, BC
  • Bonaparte 3 First Nation, BC
  • Canoe Creek 1 First Nation, BC
  • Clearwater, BC
  • Kamloops, BC
  • Lillooet 1 First Nation, BC
  • Lillooet, BC
  • Logan Lake, BC
  • Lytton 4A First Nation, BC
  • Lytton, BC
  • Merritt, BC
  • North Thompson 1 First Nation, BC
  • Seton Lake 5 First Nation, BC
  • Shackan 11 First Nation, BC
  • Siska Flat First Nation, BC
  • Squamish-Lillooet A, BC
  • Thompson-Nicola A (Wells Gray Country), BC
  • Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC
  • Thompson-Nicola L (Grasslands), BC
  • Thompson-Nicola O (Lower North Thompson), BC

electoral unit:
67

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Trail, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Head Teller, 1201 Paquette Dr., Trail, BC V1R4W2
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for phone ballots:
13 February 2022, 9:00am -12:00pm
Deadline for email ballots:
13 February 2022, 9:00am -12:00pm
Localities:
  • Castlegar, BC
  • Central Kootenay B, BC
  • Central Kootenay D, BC
  • Central Kootenay E, BC
  • Central Kootenay F, BC
  • Central Kootenay I, BC
  • Central Kootenay J, BC
  • Central Kootenay K, BC
  • Columbia Lake 3 First Nation, BC
  • Columbia-Shuswap A, BC
  • Cranbrook, BC
  • Creston, BC
  • East Kootenay C, BC
  • East Kootenay E, BC
  • East Kootenay F, BC
  • Golden, BC
  • Grand Forks, BC
  • Invermere, BC
  • Kaslo, BC
  • Kimberley, BC
  • Kootenay Boundary B/Lower Columbia-Old-Glory, BC
  • Kootenay Boundary D/Rural Grand Forks, BC
  • Nakusp, BC
  • Nelson, BC
  • Rossland, BC
  • Silverton, BC
  • Tobacco Plains 2 First Nation, BC
  • Trail, BC
  • Warfield, BC

electoral unit:
68

Number of delegates:
2
Convenor:
Prince George, BC
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
P.O. Box 1772, Stn A, Prince George, BC V2L 4V7
Deadline for mailed ballots:
5 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
From 4 February to 11 February 2022, 11:00pm
Deadline for phone ballots:
12 February 2022, 10:00am-1:00pm (250-964-3708)
Localities:
  • Anahim's Flat 1 First Nation, BC
  • Bella Coola 1 First Nation, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako A, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako B, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako C, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako E, BC
  • Bulkley-Nechako G, BC
  • Burns Lake, BC
  • Cariboo A, BC
  • Cariboo B, BC
  • Cariboo F, BC
  • Cariboo G, BC
  • Cariboo I, BC
  • Cariboo K, BC
  • Central Coast A, BC
  • Central Coast C, BC
  • Central Coast D, BC
  • Central Coast E, BC
  • Cheslatta 1 First Nation, BC
  • Fort St. James, BC
  • Fraser Lake, BC
  • Fraser-Fort George A, BC
  • Gitwangak 1 First Nation, BC
  • Kitasoo 1 First Nation, BC
  • Kitimat-Stikine B, BC
  • Kitimat-Stikine C (Part1), BC
  • Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC
  • McBride, BC
  • Nak'azdli (Necoslie 1) First Nation, BC
  • One Hundred Mile House, BC
  • Prince George, BC
  • Prince Rupert, BC
  • Quesnel, BC
  • Skeena-Queen Charlotte D, BC
  • Skidegate 1 First Nation, BC
  • Smithers, BC
  • Stellaquo (Stella) 1 First Nation, BC
  • Stikine Region, BC
Search for your locality: