Alberta

electoral unit:
42

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Grande Prairie, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Grande Prairie, Box 1035 Stn Main, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 485
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for phone ballots:
13 February 2022, 12:30-1:00pm (613-203-5078)
Localities:
  • Big Lakes County, AB
  • Boyer 164 First Nation, AB
  • Bushe River 207 First Nation, AB
  • Chetwynd, BC
  • Child Lake 164A First Nation, AB
  • Clear Hills, AB
  • Dawson Creek, BC
  • Fairview No. 136, AB
  • Fairview, AB
  • Fort St. John, BC
  • Fort Vermilion 173B First Nation, AB
  • Grande Prairie, AB
  • Grimshaw, AB
  • Halfway River 168 First Nation, BC
  • Hay Lake 209 First Nation, AB
  • High Level, AB
  • High Prairie, AB
  • John d'Or Prairie 215 First Nation, AB
  • Northern Lights County, AB
  • Northern Rockies, BC
  • Northern Sunrise County, AB
  • Opportunity No. 17, AB
  • Peace River D, BC
  • Peace River, AB
  • Slave Lake, AB
  • Sturgeon Lake 154 First Nation, AB
  • Sucker Creek 150A First Nation, AB
  • Swan Hills, AB
  • Tall Cree 173 First Nation, AB
  • Utikoomak Lake 155 First Nation, AB
  • Valleyview, AB

electoral unit:
43

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Beaumont, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Box 5 - 4901 55 Avenue, Beaumont, AB T4X 1M9
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
11 February 2022 (Higgins residence, 5604 57 St., Beaumont)
Localities:
  • Beaumont, AB
  • Bonnyville, AB
  • Cold Lake, AB
  • Devon, AB
  • Elk Point, AB
  • Fort Saskatchewan, AB
  • Kehewin 123 First Nation, AB
  • Lac la Biche County, AB
  • Leduc County, AB
  • Leduc, AB
  • Saddle Lake 125 First Nation, AB
  • St. Paul County No. 19, AB
  • St. Paul, AB
  • Strathcona County, AB
  • Wood Buffalo, AB

electoral unit:
44

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
St. Albert, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Local Spiritual Assembly of the Bahá’ís of St. Albert, P.O. Box 87, St. Albert, AB T8N 1N2
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Localities:
  • Alexis 133 First Nation, AB
  • Athabasca County, AB
  • Athabasca, AB
  • Lac Ste. Anne County, AB
  • Morinville, AB
  • St. Albert, AB
  • Sturgeon County, AB
  • Westlock, AB

electoral unit:
45

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Spruce Grove, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha'is of Spruce Grove, 16 Hale Place, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 2V8
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
11 February 2022, 5:00pm (16 Hale Place, Spruce Grove)
Localities:
  • Drayton Valley, AB
  • Grande Cache, AB
  • Hinton, AB
  • Parkland County, AB
  • Spruce Grove, AB
  • Stony Plain, AB
  • Wabamun 133A First Nation, AB
  • Yellowhead County, AB

electoral unit:
46

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Red Deer, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Spiritual Assembly of Red Deer, Box 6, Red Deer, AB T4N 5E7
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Localities:
  • Beaver County, AB
  • Blackfalds, AB
  • Camrose, AB
  • Castor, AB
  • Clearwater County, AB
  • Drumheller, AB
  • Ermineskin 138 First Nation, AB
  • Hanna, AB
  • Hardisty, AB
  • Innisfail, AB
  • Kneehill County, AB
  • Lacombe County, AB
  • Lloydminster (Part), AB
  • Louis Bull 138B First Nation, AB
  • Paintearth County No. 18, AB
  • Ponoka County, AB
  • Ponoka, AB
  • Red Deer County, AB
  • Red Deer, AB
  • Rimbey, AB
  • Rocky Mountain House, AB
  • Ryley, AB
  • Samson 137 First Nation, AB
  • Siksika 146 First Nation, AB
  • Stettler, AB
  • Strathmore, AB
  • Sylvan Lake, AB
  • Three Hills, AB
  • Vegreville, AB
  • Vermilion, AB
  • Wainwright, AB
  • Wetaskiwin, AB

electoral unit:
47

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Airdrie, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of Airdrie, P.O. Box 10412, Airdrie, AB T4A 0H6
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
11 February 2022
Deadline for email ballots:
11 February 2022
Localities:
  • Airdrie, AB
  • Canmore, AB
  • Carstairs, AB
  • Chestermere, AB
  • Cochrane, AB
  • Cremona, AB
  • Didsbury, AB
  • Eden Valley 216 First Nation, AB
  • Foothills No. 31, AB
  • High River, AB
  • Okotoks, AB
  • Rocky View County, AB
  • Stoney 142, 143, 144 First Nation, AB
  • Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee145) First Nation, AB
  • Turner Valley, AB

electoral unit:
48

Number of delegates:
1
Convenor:
Lethbridge, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
287 Canyon Blvd West, Lethbridge, AB T1K 6V2
Deadline for mailed ballots:
21 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
21 February 2022, noon (mailbox at 23 Laval Place West, Lethbridge)
Deadline for evoting:
From 8:00am on 3 February to 8:00pm on 21 February
Deadline for phone ballots:
Monday & Tuesday, February 21 & 22 between 8:00pm and 10:00pm (403-360-1289)
Localities:
  • Blood Tribe 148 First Nation, AB
  • Brooks, AB
  • Carmangay, AB
  • Crowsnest Pass, AB
  • Fort MacLeod, AB
  • Lethbridge County, AB
  • Lethbridge, AB
  • Medicine Hat, AB
  • Nanton, AB
  • Piikani 147 First Nation, AB
  • Pincher Creek No. 9, AB
  • Pincher Creek, AB
  • Raymond, AB
  • Redcliff, AB
  • Taber MD (021), AB
  • Willow Creek No. 26, AB

electoral unit:
49

Number of delegates:
4
Convenor:
Edmonton, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
The Spiritual Assembly of the Baha’is of Edmonton, 9414 111 Ave., Edmonton, AB T5G 0A4
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for hand-delivered ballots:
12 February 2022, noon (drop off in mail slot at the Baha'i Centre)
Deadline for evoting:
12 February 2022, noon
Localities:
  • Edmonton, AB

electoral unit:
50

Number of delegates:
6
Convenor:
Calgary, AB
Contact:
Address for mailed ballots:
Calgary Bahá'í Administrative Centre, Suite 130, 229-11th Avenue SE, Calgary, AB T2G 0Y1
Deadline for mailed ballots:
11 February 2022
Deadline for evoting:
From 1:00pm on 2 February to 1:00pm on 12 February
Localities:
  • Calgary, AB
Search for your locality: